2019/2020 Team Results

2019/20 Summer of Surf Team Results

Male Taplin Overall Pointscore

1 Alexandra Headland A 200
2 Mermaid Beach A 127
3 Alexandra Headland B 123
4 Currumbin B 120
5 Kurrawa A 109
6 Mermaid Beach B 96
7 Elouera A 88
8 Surfers Paradise A 88
9 Northcliffe A 88
10 Newport A 78
11 Noosa A 78
12 Maroochydore A 64
13 Maroochydore C 57
14 Alexandra Headland C 55
15 Burleigh Heads A 55
16 Kurrawa C 53
17 Kurrawa D 51
18 Currumbin A 51
19 Half Moon Bay 49
20 Maroochydore B 45

Mens Taplin Round 1 

Place Club  
1 Alexandra Headland A 100
2 Northcliffe A 88
3 Noosa A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Maroochydore A 64
6 Currumbin B 60
7 Maroochydore C 57
8 Burleigh Heads A 55
9 Alexandra Headland B 53
10 Currumbin A 51
11 Mermaid Beach B 49
12 Surfers Paradise A 47
13 Kurrawa A 45
14 Mermaid Beach C 43

Mens Taplin Round 2

1 Alexandra Headland A 100
2 Elouera A 88
3 Newport A 78
4 Alexandra Headland B 70
5 Kurrawa A 64
6 Currumbin B 60
7 Mermaid Beach A 57
8 Alexandra Headland C 55
9 Kurrawa C 53
10 Kurrawa D 51
11 Half Moon Bay 49
12 Mermaid Beach B 47
13 Maroochydore B 45
14 Manly A 43
15 Surfers Paradise A 41
16 Elouera B 39

Womens Taplin Overall Pointscore 

1 Noosa A 188
2 Alexandra Headland A 164
3 Alexandra Headland B 158
4 Newport A 125
5 Currumbin B 123
6 Wanda A 120
7 Kurrawa A 117
8 Currumbin A 114
9 Mermaid Beach A 102
10 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 98
11 Mermaid Beach B 86
12 Maroochydore 78
13 Kurrawa B 55
14 Half Moon Bay 49
15 Manly A 49
16 Alexandra Headland C 47
17 Newport B 45
18 Northcliffe D 39

Womens Taplin Round 1 

Place Club  
1 NOOSA A 100
2 Alex B 88
3 Newport A 78
4 Currumbin B 70
5 Alex A 64
6 Wanda A 60
7 Currumbin A 57
8 Burleigh Heads A 55
9 Kurrawa A 53
10 Mermaid Beach A 51
11 Manly A 49
12 Alex C 47
13 Mermaid Beach B 45

Womens Taplin Round 2 

1 Alexandra Headland A 100
2 Noosa A 88
3 Maroochydore 78
4 Alexandra Headland B 70
5 Kurrawa A 64
6 Wanda A 60
7 Currumbin A 57
8 Kurrawa B 55
9 Currumbin B 53
10 Mermaid Beach A 51
11 Half Moon Bay 49
12 Newport A 47
13 Newport B 45
14 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 43
15 Mermaid Beach B 41
16 Northcliffe D 39

Mens Board Relay Overall Pointscore

1 Currumbin A 166
2 Currumbin B 166
3 Newport A 160
4 Alexandra Headland A 151
5 Mermaid Beach A 125
6 Cudgen Headland A 102
7 Maroochdore A 70
8 Mermaid Beach B 64
9 Northcliffe B 64
10 Elouera A 60
11 Redhead A 57
12 Manly A 57
13 Alexandra Headland B 53
14 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 53
15 Surfers Paradise A 51
16 Trigg 49
17 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 49
18 Currumbin B 47

Mens Board Relay Round 1

Place Club  
1 Alexanda Headland A 100
2 Currumbin B 88
3 Currumbin A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Northcliffe B 64
6 Newport A 60
7 Manly A 57
8 Cudgen Headland A 55
9 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 53
10 Surfers Paradise A 51
9 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 49
10 Currumbin B 47

Mens Board Relay Round 2 

1 Newport A 100
2 Currumbin A 88
3 Currumbin B 78
4 Maroochdore A 70
5 Mermaid Beach B 64
6 Elouera A 60
7 Redhead A 57
8 Mermaid Beach A 55
9 Alexandra Headland B 53
10 Alexandra Headland A 51
11 Trigg 49
12 Cudgen Headland A 47

Womens Board Relay Overall Pointscore

1 Kurrawa A 188
2 Alexandra Headlands A 157
3 Northcliffe A 148
4 Northcliffe D 127
5 Currumbin A 119
6 Maroochydore A 109
7 Burleigh Heads A 106
8 Newport A 103
9 Northcliffe B 88
10 Wanda A 70
11 Northcliffe C 60
12 Half Moon Bay A 57
13 Alexandra Headlands B 55
14 Mermaid Beach A 51
15 Currumbin B 51
16 Wanda C 47
17 Wanda B 41
18 Burleigh Heads B 39
19 Southport A 37
20 Alexandra Headlands C 35

Womens Board Relay Round 1

Place Club  
1 Newport A 100
2 Wana A 88
3 Alexandra Headland A 78
4 Currumbin B 70
5 Northcliffe B 64
6 Currumbin A 60
7 Maroochydore A 57
8 Kurrawa A 55
9 Southport A 53
10 Mermaid Beach A 51

Womens Board Relay Round 2 

1 Newport A 100
2 Alexandra Headland A 88
3 Northcliffe A 78
4 Wanda A 70
5 Southport A 64
6 Manly A 60
7 Currumbin A 57
8 Newport B 55
9 Cudgen Headland A 53
10 Noosa Heads A 51
11 Kurrawa A 49
12 Alexandra Headland B 47

Mens Ski Relay Overall Pointscore 

1 Currumbin A 200
2 Alexandra Headlands A 166
3 Newport A 166
4 Mermaid Beach A 140
5 Kurrawa A 128
6 Mermaid Beach B 110
7 Surfers Paradise A 107
8 Elouera A 60
9 Half Moon Bay A 57
10 Newport B 55
11 Northcliffe B 55
12 Alexandra Headlands B 51
13 Kurrawa B 49

Mens Ski Relay Round 1

Open Men Ski Relay  
Place Club  
1 Currumbin A 100
2 Newprt A 88
3 Alexandra Headlands A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Kurrawa A 64
6 Surfers Paradise A 60
7 Mermaid Beach B 57
8 Northcliffe B 55

Mens Ski Relay Round 2

1 Currumbin A 100
2 Alexandra Headlands A 88
3 Newport A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Kurrawa A 64
6 Elouera A 60
7 Half Moon Bay A 57
8 Newport B 55
9 Mermaid Beach B 53
10 Alexandra Headlands B 51
11 Kurrawa B 49
12 Surfers Paradise A 47

Womens Ski Relay Overall Pointscore

1 Kurrawa A 188
2 Alexandra Headlands A 157
3 Northcliffe A 148
4 Northcliffe D 127
5 Currumbin A 119
6 Maroochydore A 109
7 Burleigh Heads A 106
8 Newport A 103
9 Northcliffe B 88
10 Wanda A 70
11 Northcliffe C 60
12 Half Moon Bay A 57
13 Alexandra Headlands B 55
14 Mermaid Beach A 51
15 Currumbin B 51
16 Wanda C 47
17 Wanda B 41
18 Burleigh Heads B 39
19 Southport A 37
20 Alexandra Headlands C 35

Womens Ski Relay Round 1

Place    
1 Kurrawa A 100
2 Northcliffe B 88
3 Northcliffe D 78
4 Northcliffe A 70
5 Maroochydore A 64
6 Newport A 60
7 Alexandra Headlands A 57
8 Currumbin A 55
9 Burleigh Heads A 53
10 Currumbin B 51

Womens Ski Relay Round 2 

1 Alexandra Headlands A 100
2 Kurrawa A 88
3 Northcliffe A 78
4 Wanda A 70
5 Currumbin A 64
6 Northcliffe C 60
7 Half Moon Bay A 57
8 Alexandra Headlands B 55
9 Burleigh Heads A 53
10 Mermaid Beach A 51
11 Northcliffe D 49
12 Wanda C 47
13 Maroochydore A 45
14 Newport A 43
15 Wanda B 41
16 Burleigh Heads B 39
17 Southport A 37
18 Alexandra Headlands C 35
19 Kurrawa B 33

Mens Double Ski Overall Pointscore 

1 Alexandra Headland A 157
2 Byron Bay A 143
3 Northcliffe A 138
4 Mermaid Beach B 125
5 Mermaid Beach A 124
6 Maroochydoore A 113
7 Kurrawa A 100
8 Elouera A 88
9 Newport A 78
10 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 70
11 Northcliffe D 57
12 Half Moon Bay A 53
13 Northcliffe C 53
14 Southport A 51

Mens Double Ski Round 1

Place    
1 Alexandra Headland A 100
2 Byron Bay A 88
3 Northcliffe A 78
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A 70
5 Maroochydoore A 64
6 Mermaid Beach A 60
7 Northcliffe D 57
8 Mermaid Beach B 55
9 Northcliffe C 53

Mens Double Ski Round 2

1 Kurrawa A 100
2 Elouera A 88
3 Newport A 78
4 Mermaid Beach B 70
5 Mermaid Beach A 64
6 Northcliffe A 60
7 Alexandra Headland A 57
8 Byron Bay A 55
9 Half Moon Bay A 53
10 Southport A 51
11 Maroochydoore A 49

Womens Double Ski Overall Pointscore

1 Alexandra Headland A 176
2 Maroochydore A 148
3 Mermaid Beach A 134
4 Burleigh Heads B 121
5 Kurrawa A 100
6 Northcliffe A 100
7 Maroochydore B 78
8 Half Moon Bay A 60
9 Burleigh Head A 60
10 Sawtell A 55
11 Elouera A 53

Womens Double Ski Round 1

Place    
1 Northcliffe A 100
2 Alexandra Headland A 88
3 Maroochydore A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Burleigh Heads B 64
6 Burleigh Head A 60

Womens Double Ski Round 2

1 Alexandra Headland A 100
2 Maroochydore B 88
3 Maroochydore A 78
4 Mermaid Beach A 70
5 Half Moon Bay A 64
6 Burleigh Heads B 60
7 Sawtell A 57
8 Elouera A 55